Schedule

All shows start at 7:00 PM unless otherwise noted. We continue rain or shine unless there is dangerous weather.

Jul
21
Sat
The Back40 Band ~ country – GoToScotia.com
Jul 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

GoToScotia.com – http://www.gotoscotia.com/

Jul
22
Sun
Uncle Brothers ~ kids – Scotia Cinema / Mountain Ridge Adventure
Jul 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Scotia Cinema – http://www.scotiacinema.net/

Mountain Ridge Adventure – http://mountainridgeadventure.com/

Jul
25
Wed
Swamp Drivers *Schenectady County Environment Day* – Schenectady County
Jul 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Schenectady County – http://www.schenectadycounty.com/

Jul
28
Sat
Rattail Jimmy ~ rock – Payette’s Music Traders
Jul 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Payette’s Music Traders – http://www.payettesmusictraders.com/

Jul
29
Sun
Maria Z Ensemble ~ flamenco / classical – Stewart’s Shops
Jul 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Stewart’s Shops – http://www.stewartsshops.com/

Aug
1
Wed
The Refrigerators ~ party rock – Gabriel’s Supermarket
Aug 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Gabriel’s Supermarket – http://www.gabfoods.com/

Aug
4
Sat
Big Fez & the Surfmatics ~ beach party music – Scotia Glenville Elks Lodge #2759
Aug 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Scotia Glenville Elks Lodge #2759 – http://www.elks.org/lodges/ContactUs.cfm?LodgeNumber=2759

Aug
5
Sun
The Wister Quartet ~ classical – All Seasons Equipment
Aug 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

All Seasons Equipment – http://www.allseasonsequipinc.com/

Aug
8
Wed
Skeeter Creek ~ country – 1st National Bank of Scotia
Aug 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

1st National Bank of Scotia – http://www.firstscotia.com/

Aug
11
Sat
Contra Dance Night – Dance Flurry
Aug 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
12
Sun
Brian Patneaude Jazz Quintet – Buhrmaster Energy Group
Aug 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Buhrmaster Energy Group – http://www.buhrmaster.com/

Aug
15
Wed
The Joey Thomas Big Band – Glenville Funeral Home
Aug 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Glenville Funeral Home – http://www.glenvillefuneralhome.com/

Aug
18
Sat
Anthony Fallacaro ~ pop – Bellamy Construction / Minick Kitchen Design
Aug 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Bellamy Construction – http://bellamys.com/

Minick Kitchen Design – http://www.minickkitchendesign.net/

Aug
19
Sun
Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company ~ modern dance – Rowledge Agency
Aug 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Rowledge Agency – http://www.rowledge.com/

Aug
22
Wed
SIRSY ~ alt rock – Discover Schenectady
Aug 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Discover Schenectady – http://www.discoverschenectady.com/

Aug
25
Sat
Hot Club of Saratoga ~ gypsy jazz / swing – Village Paint / Paul Perry Kitchens
Aug 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Village Paint & Decorating –http://villagepaintltd.com/

Paul Perry Kitchens – http://www.paulperrykitchens.com/

Aug
26
Sun
Annie & the Hedonists ~ Americana – Riverside Maple Farm / Wolf Hollow Brewing
Aug 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Riverside Maple Farm – http://www.riversidemaple.com/

Wolf Hollow Brewing Co. – http://www.wolfhollowbrewing.com/

Aug
29
Wed
Grand Central Station ~ party rock – Town of Glenville
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Town of Glenville – http://www.townofglenville.org/