Schedule

All shows start at 7:00 PM unless otherwise noted. We continue rain or shine unless there is dangerous weather.

Jun
20
Wed
Get Up Jack ~ Irish – Scotia-Glenville Lions Club
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Scotia-Glenville Lions Club – http://sglions.org/

Jun
23
Sat
Funk Evolution ~ party rock – Turf Tavern
Jun 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Turf Tavern – http://turftavern.com/

Jun
24
Sun
Music Company Orchestra ~ classical – Civale Chiropractic
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Civale Chiropractic – http://www.civalechiropractic.com/

Jun
27
Wed
Moriah Formica ~ rock – Berkshire Farm Ctr & Svcs for Youth
Jun 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Berkshire Farm Center & Services for Youth – http://www.berkshirefarm.org/

Jun
29
Fri
Rusticator ~ acoustic Americana *Fireworks Night* – Water Ski Show @ 7:00 – Music @ 8:00 – Fireworks @ dark – Village of Scotia
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Water Ski Show @ 7:00 – Music @ 8:00 – Fireworks @ dark

Village of Scotia – https://www.villageofscotia.org/

Jul
1
Sun
The Legendary Characters – Culligan of Scotia
Jul 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Culligan of Scotia – http://culliganscotia.com/

Jul
7
Sat
Alex Torres & His Latin Orchestra – Frank & Sons Body Works
Jul 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Frank & Sons Body Works – http://www.frankandsonsbodyworks.com/

Jul
8
Sun
The Lustre Kings ~ rockabilly – Marshall & Sterling Insurance
Jul 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Marshall & Sterling Insurance – http://www.marshallsterling.com/

Jul
11
Wed
Capital District Youth Pipe Band – Glenville & Scotia Rotary Clubs
Jul 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Scotia & Glenville Rotary Clubs – http://polarengraving.com/scotiaglenvillerotaryclubs

Jul
14
Sat
Praise in the Park ~ Christian rock (6:30 start) – Faith Baptist Church
Jul 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Faith Baptist Church – http://faithcrossroads.org/

Jul
15
Sun
The Route Fifty 5 ~ brass quintet – Malcolm’s
Jul 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jul
18
Wed
Screaming Orphans ~ Celtic rock / pop – Charlie Palmer Insurance
Jul 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Charlie Palmer Insurance – http://www.charliepalmerinsurance.com/

Jul
21
Sat
The Back40 Band ~ country – GoToScotia.com
Jul 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

GoToScotia.com – http://www.gotoscotia.com/

Jul
22
Sun
Uncle Brothers ~ kids – Scotia Cinema / Mountain Ridge Adventure
Jul 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Scotia Cinema – http://www.scotiacinema.net/

Mountain Ridge Adventure – http://mountainridgeadventure.com/

Jul
25
Wed
Swamp Drivers *Schenectady County Environment Day* – Schenectady County
Jul 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Schenectady County – http://www.schenectadycounty.com/

Jul
28
Sat
Rattail Jimmy ~ rock – Payette’s Music Traders
Jul 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Payette’s Music Traders – http://www.payettesmusictraders.com/

Jul
29
Sun
Maria Z Ensemble ~ flamenco / classical – Stewart’s Shops
Jul 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Stewart’s Shops – http://www.stewartsshops.com/

Aug
1
Wed
The Refrigerators ~ party rock – Gabriel’s Supermarket
Aug 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Gabriel’s Supermarket – http://www.gabfoods.com/

Aug
4
Sat
Big Fez & the Surfmatics ~ beach party music – Scotia Glenville Elks Lodge #2759
Aug 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Scotia Glenville Elks Lodge #2759 – http://www.elks.org/lodges/ContactUs.cfm?LodgeNumber=2759

Aug
5
Sun
The Wister Quartet ~ classical – All Seasons Equipment
Aug 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

All Seasons Equipment – http://www.allseasonsequipinc.com/

Aug
8
Wed
Skeeter Creek ~ country – 1st National Bank of Scotia
Aug 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

1st National Bank of Scotia – http://www.firstscotia.com/

Aug
11
Sat
Contra Dance Night – Dance Flurry
Aug 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
12
Sun
Brian Patneaude Jazz Quintet – Buhrmaster Energy Group
Aug 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Buhrmaster Energy Group – http://www.buhrmaster.com/

Aug
15
Wed
The Joey Thomas Big Band – Glenville Funeral Home
Aug 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Glenville Funeral Home – http://www.glenvillefuneralhome.com/

Aug
18
Sat
Anthony Fallacaro ~ pop – Bellamy Construction / Minick Kitchen Design
Aug 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Bellamy Construction – http://bellamys.com/

Minick Kitchen Design – http://www.minickkitchendesign.net/

Aug
19
Sun
Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company ~ modern dance – Rowledge Agency
Aug 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Rowledge Agency – http://www.rowledge.com/

Aug
22
Wed
SIRSY ~ alt rock – Discover Schenectady
Aug 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Discover Schenectady – http://www.discoverschenectady.com/

Aug
25
Sat
Hot Club of Saratoga ~ gypsy jazz / swing – Village Paint / Paul Perry Kitchens
Aug 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Village Paint & Decorating –http://villagepaintltd.com/

Paul Perry Kitchens – http://www.paulperrykitchens.com/

Aug
26
Sun
Annie & the Hedonists ~ Americana – Riverside Maple Farm / Wolf Hollow Brewing
Aug 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Riverside Maple Farm – http://www.riversidemaple.com/

Wolf Hollow Brewing Co. – http://www.wolfhollowbrewing.com/

Aug
29
Wed
Grand Central Station ~ party rock – Town of Glenville
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Town of Glenville – http://www.townofglenville.org/